The Nutcracker Melbourne

CASTING

The Australian Ballet reserves the right to change the casting at any time in the event of unforseen circumstances.

  • Tuesday 17 September 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Clara: Benedicte Bemet

    The Nutcracker: Adam Bull

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Amber Scott

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Andrew Killian

  • Wednesday 18 September 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Clara: Yuumi Yamada

    The Nutcracker: Brett Chynoweth

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Ako Kondo

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Nathan Brook

  • Thursday 19 September

    Conductor: Simon Thew

    Clara: Jade Wood

    The Nutcracker: Ty King-Wall

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Benedicte Bemet

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Callum Linnane

  • Friday 20 September 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Clara: Benedicte Bemet

    The Nutcracker: Adam Bull

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Amber Scott

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Andrew Killian

  • Saturday 21 September 1.30pm

    Conductor: Simon Thew

    Clara: Jade Wood

    The Nutcracker: Ty King-Wall

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Benedicte Bemet

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Andrew Killian

  • Saturday 21 September 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Clara: Yuumi Yamada

    The Nutcracker: Brett Chynoweth

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Ako Kondo

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Nathan Brook

  • Monday 23 September 6.30pm PLEASE NOTE TIME

    Conductor: Simon Thew

    Clara: Jade Wood

    The Nutcracker: Ty King-Wall

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Benedicte Bemet

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Callum Linnane

  • Tuesday 24 September 7.30pm

    Conductor: Simon Thew

    Clara: Jill Ogai

    The Nutcracker: Kevin Jackson

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Dimity Azoury

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Andrew Killian

  • Wednesday 25 September 1.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Clara: Benedicte Bemet

    The Nutcracker: Adam Bull

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Amber Scott

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Andrew Killian

  • Wednesday 25 September 7.30pm

    Conductor: Simon Thew

    Clara: Jill Ogai

    The Nutcracker: Kevin Jackson

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Dimity Azoury

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Callum Linnane

  • Thursday 26 September 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Clara: Karen Nanasca

    The Nutcracker: Semyon Chudin*

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Robyn Hendricks

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Adam Bull

    *Guest artist, Bolshoi Ballet

  • Friday 27 September 6.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Clara: Yuumi Yamada

    The Nutcracker: Brett Chynoweth

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Ako Kondo

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Nathan Brook

  • Saturday 28 September 1.30pm

    Conductor: Simon Thew

    Clara: Jill Ogai

    The Nutcracker: Kevin Jackson

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Dimity Azoury

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Andrew Killian

  • Saturday 28 September 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Clara: Karen Nanasca

    The Nutcracker: Semyon Chudin*

    The Sugarplum Fairy: Robyn Hendricks

    Herr Drosselmeyer: Adam Bull

    *Guest artist, Bolshoi Ballet