Sydney - Murphy

Casting

  • Friday 6 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Dimity Azoury
    Ty King-Wall

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    Drew Hedditch
    Brodie James
    Karen Nanasca
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson

    Shéhérazade
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Jarryd Madden
    Lana Jones
    Brodie James

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Jade Wood
    Brett Chynoweth
    Jill Ogai
    Marcus Morelli

    Grand (excerpt)
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson
    Valerie Tereshchenko 
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Lana Jones
    Amber Scott
    Kevin Jackson
    Brett Chynoweth

  • Saturday 7 April 1.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Lana Jones
    Nathan Brook

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Benedicte Bemet
    Jarryd Madden

    Shéhérazade
    Dimity Azoury
    Nathan Brook
    Amy Harris
    Joe Chapman

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Coco Mathieson
    Timothy Coleman
    Montana Rubin
    Daniel Bryne

    Grand (excerpt)
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Natasha Kusen
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Lucien Xu
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Jade Wood
    Dimity Azoury
    Jarryd Madden
    Marcus Morelli

  • Saturday 7 March 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Amber Scott
    Callum Linnane

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    Drew Hedditch
    Brodie James
    Sharni Spencer
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson

    Shéhérazade
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Callum Linnane
    Amy Harris
    Brett Simon

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Dana Stephensen
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Corey Herbert
    Shaun Andrews

    Grand (excerpt)
    Benedicte Bemet
    Adam Bull
    Rina Nemoto
    Brett Chynoweth
    Edward Smith
    Rohan Furnell
    Drew Hedditch
    Mason Lovegrove
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Ako Kondo
    Valerie Tereshchenko
    Adam Bull
    Marcus Morelli

  • Monday 9 April 6.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Dimity Azoury
    Ty King-Wall

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Karen Nanasca
    TBC

    Shéhérazade
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Jarryd Madden
    Lana Jones
    Brodie James

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Jade Wood
    Brett Chynoweth
    Jill Ogai
    Marcus Morelli

    Grand (excerpt)
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson
    Valerie Tereshchenko 
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Lana Jones
    Amber Scott
    Kevin Jackson
    Brett Chynoweth

  • Tuesday 10 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Amber Scott
    Callum Linnane

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    Drew Hedditch
    Brodie James
    Sharni Spencer
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson

    Shéhérazade
    TBC
    Callum Linnane
    Amy Harris
    Brett Simon

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Dana Stephensen
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Corey Herbert
    Shaun Andrews

    Grand (excerpt)
    Benedicte Bemet
    Adam Bull
    Rina Nemoto
    Brett Chynoweth
    Edward Smith
    Rohan Furnell
    Drew Hedditch
    Mason Lovegrove
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Ako Kondo
    Adam Bull
    TBC
    Marcus Morelli

  • Wednesday 11 April 1.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Lana Jones
    Nathan Brook

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Benedicte Bemet
    Jarryd Madden

    Shéhérazade
    Dimity Azoury
    Nathan Brook
    Amy Harris
    Joe Chapman

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Coco Mathieson
    Timothy Coleman
    Montana Rubin
    Daniel Bryne

    Grand (excerpt)
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Natasha Kusen
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Lucien Xu
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Jade Wood
    Dimity Azoury
    Jarryd Madden
    TBC

  • Wednesday 11 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Dimity Azoury
    Ty King-Wall

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    TBC
    Brodie James
    Karen Nanasca
    TBC

    Shéhérazade
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Jarryd Madden
    Lana Jones
    Brodie James

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Jade Wood
    Brett Chynoweth
    Jill Ogai
    Marcus Morelli

    Grand (excerpt)
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson
    Valerie Tereshchenko 
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Lana Jones
    Amber Scott
    Kevin Jackson
    Brett Chynoweth

  • Thursday 12 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Lana Jones
    Nathan Brook

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Benedicte Bemet
    Jarryd Madden

    Shéhérazade
    Dimity Azoury
    Nathan Brook
    Amy Harris
    Joe Chapman

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Coco Mathieson
    Timothy Coleman
    Montana Rubin
    Daniel Bryne

    Grand (excerpt)
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Natasha Kusen
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Lucien Xu
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Jade Wood
    Dimity Azoury
    Jarryd Madden
    TBC

  • Friday 13 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Amber Scott
    Callum Linnane

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    Drew Hedditch
    Brodie James
    Sharni Spencer
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson

    Shéhérazade
    TBC
    Callum Linnane
    Amy Harris 
    Brett Simon

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Dana Stephensen
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Corey Herbert
    Shaun Andrews

    Grand (excerpt)
    Benedicte Bemet
    Adam Bull
    Rina Nemoto
    Brett Chynoweth
    Edward Smith
    Rohan Furnell
    Drew Hedditch
    Mason Lovegrove
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Ako Kondo
    TBC
    Adam Bull
    Marcus Morelli

  • Saturday 14 April 1.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Lana Jones
    Nathan Brook

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Benedicte Bemet
    Jarryd Madden

    Shéhérazade
    Dimity Azoury
    Nathan Brook
    Amy Harris
    Joe Chapman

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Coco Mathieson
    Timothy Coleman
    Montana Rubin
    Daniel Bryne

    Grand (excerpt)
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Natasha Kusen
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Lucien Xu
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Jade Wood
    Dimity Azoury
    Jarryd Madden
    TBC

  • Saturday 14 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Dimity Azoury
    Ty King-Wall

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    TBC
    Brodie James
    Karen Nanasca
    TBC

    Shéhérazade
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Jarryd Madden
    Lana Jones
    Brodie James

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Jade Wood
    Brett Chynoweth
    Jill Ogai
    Marcus Morelli

    Grand (excerpt)
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson
    Valerie Tereshchenko 
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Lana Jones
    Amber Scott
    Kevin Jackson
    Brett Chynoweth

  • Monday 16 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Amber Scott
    Callum Linnane

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Sharni Spencer
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson

    Shéhérazade
    TBC
    Callum Linnane
    Amy Harris
    Brett Simon

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Dana Stephensen
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Corey Herbert
    Shaun Andrews

    Grand (excerpt)
    Benedicte Bemet
    Adam Bull
    Rina Nemoto
    Brett Chynoweth
    Edward Smith
    Rohan Furnell
    Drew Hedditch
    Mason Lovegrove
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Ako Kondo
    TBC
    Adam Bull
    Marcus Morelli

  • Tuesday 17 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Lana Jones
    Nathan Brook

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Brodie James
    Benedicte Bemet
    Jarryd Madden

    Shéhérazade
    Dimity Azoury
    Nathan Brook
    Amy Harris
    Joe Chapman

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Coco Mathieson
    Timothy Coleman
    Montana Rubin
    Daniel Bryne

    Grand (excerpt)
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Natasha Kusen
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Lucien Xu
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Jade Wood
    Dimity Azoury
    Jarryd Madden
    TBC

  • Wednesday 18 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    TBC

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Karen Nanasca
    TBC

    Shéhérazade
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Jarryd Madden
    Lana Jones
    Brodie James

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Jade Wood
    Brett Chynoweth
    Jill Ogai
    Marcus Morelli

    Grand (excerpt)
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson
    Valerie Tereshchenko 
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Lana Jones
    Amber Scott
    Kevin Jackson
    Brett Chynoweth

  • Thursday 19 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Amber Scott
    Callum Linnane

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    Drew Hedditch
    Brodie James
    Sharni Spencer
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson

    Shéhérazade
    TBC

    Callum Linnane
    Amy Harris
    Brett Simon

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Dana Stephensen
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Corey Herbert
    Shaun Andrews

    Grand (excerpt)
    Benedicte Bemet
    Adam Bull
    Rina Nemoto
    Brett Chynoweth
    Edward Smith
    Rohan Furnell
    Drew Hedditch
    Mason Lovegrove
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Ako Kondo
    TBC
    Adam Bull
    Marcus Morelli

  • Friday 20 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Dimity Azoury
    Ty King-Wall

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Karen Nanasca
    TBC

    Shéhérazade
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Jarryd Madden
    Lana Jones
    Brodie James

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Jade Wood
    Brett Chynoweth
    Jill Ogai
    Marcus Morelli

    Grand (excerpt)
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson
    Valerie Tereshchenko 
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Lana Jones
    Amber Scott
    Kevin Jackson
    Brett Chynoweth

  • Saturday 21 April 1.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    TBC

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Brodie James
    Benedicte Bemet
    Jarryd Madden

    Shéhérazade
    Dimity Azoury
    Nathan Brook
    Amy Harris
    Joe Chapman

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Coco Mathieson
    Timothy Coleman
    Montana Rubin
    Daniel Bryne

    Grand (excerpt)
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Natasha Kusen
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Lucien Xu
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Jade Wood
    Dimity Azoury
    Jarryd Madden
    TBC

  • Saturday 21 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Amber Scott
    Callum Linnane

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Marcus Morelli
    Drew Hedditch
    Andrew Wright
    Sharni Spencer
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson

    Shéhérazade
    TBC
    Callum Linnane
    Amy Harris
    Brett Simon

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Dana Stephensen
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Corey Herbert
    Shaun Andrews

    Grand (excerpt)
    Benedicte Bemet
    Adam Bull
    Rina Nemoto
    Brett Chynoweth
    Edward Smith
    Rohan Furnell
    Drew Hedditch
    Mason Lovegrove
    Sharni Spencer
    Richard House

    Firebird
    Ako Kondo
    TBC
    Adam Bull
    Marcus Morelli

  • Monday 23 April 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    The Silver Rose (excerpt)
    Dimity Azoury
    Ty King-Wall

    Air and Other Invisible Forces (excerpt)
    Brett Chynoweth
    TBC
    Brodie James
    Karen Nanasca
    TBC

    Shéhérazade
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Jarryd Madden
    Lana Jones
    Brodie James

    Ellipse (excerpt)
    Jade Wood
    Brett Chynoweth
    Jill Ogai
    Marcus Morelli

    Grand (excerpt)
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson
    Valerie Tereshchenko 
    Shaun Andrews
    Andrew Wright 
    Joe Chapman
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Nicola Curry
    Brett Simon

    Firebird
    Lana Jones
    Amber Scott
    Kevin Jackson
    Brett Chynoweth

SHARE CASTING WITH YOUR BALLET DATE

A pleasure shared is a pleasure doubled! Are you bringing your date, your friend, your daughter or son to Murphy?

SHARE CASTING ON FACEBOOK