The Australian Ballet

Musicians

KL 25 OV 0 G4 A0589

Meet the management

Sara Pheasant

Sara Pheasant, Executive Director

Meet the concertmaster

Sulki Yu

Sulki Yu, Concertmaster

Meet the violin section

Yi Wang

Yi Wang, Principal

Naselow Monica 2019 Photo James Braund 0036 R SS 1

Monica Naselow, Principal 2nd Violin

Erica Kennedy

Erica Kennedy, Associate Principal

Tomomi Brennan

Tomomi Brennan, Associate Principal

Adler Rebecca 2018 Photo James Braund 0123 1

Rebecca Adler

Vic Orchestra 2015 Baik Binny cropped

Binny Baik

Vic Orchestra 2015 Conrau Alyssa cropped

Alyssa Conrau

Vic Orchestra 2015 Gamer Rachel cropped

Rachel Gamer

Vic Orchestra 2015 Hassall Matthew cropped

Matthew Hassall

Vic Orchestra 2015 Hunt Rachael cropped

Rachael Hunt

Vic Orchestra 2015 Nixon Philip cropped

Philip Nixon

Vic Orchestra 2015 Noble John cropped

John Noble

Vic Orchestra 2015 Ruiter Christine cropped

Christine Ruiter

Warren Lucy 2018 Photo James Braund 0212 1 1

Lucy Warren

Zhai Tony 2018 Photo James Braund 0342 1

Tony Zhai

Meet the viola section

Vic Orchestra 2015 Mc Millan Paul cropped

Paul McMillan, Principal

Vic Orchestra 2015 Bunn Jason cropped

Jason Bunn

Vic Orchestra 2015 Delbridge Nadine cropped

Nadine Delbridge

Meet the cello section

Vic Orchestra 2015 Chominsky Melissa cropped

Melissa Chominsky, Principal

Vic Orchestra 2015 Froomes Diane cropped

Diane Froomes

Vic Orchestra 2015 Cuming Sarah cropped

Sarah Cuming

Vic Orchestra 2015 Gardener Philippa cropped

Philippa Gardener

Vic Orchestra 2015 Hardy Smith Tania cropped

Tania Hardy-Smith

Vic Orchestra 2015 Taylor Andrea cropped

Andrea Taylor

Meet the double bass section

Riley Stuart 2019 Photo James Braund 114 1 1

Stuart Riley, Principal

Vic Orchestra 2015 Thorne Matthew cropped 2

Matthew Thorne

Meet the flute section

Vic Orchestra 2015 Amos Lisa Maree cropped

Lisa-Maree Amos, Principal

Meet the oboe section

Vic Orchestra 2015 de Graaf Joshua cropped

Joshua de Graaf, Associate Principal

Vic Orchestra 2015 Camp Dafydd cropped

Dafydd Camp, Principal Cor Anglais

Meet the clarinet section

Vic Orchestra 2015 Champion Paul cropped

Paul Champion, Principal

Beere Justin 2017 Photo James Braund 005 1 1

Justin Beere, Associate Principal

Meet the bassoon section

Vic Orchestra 2015 Murray Tim cropped

Timothy Murray, Principal Contrabassoon

Meet the horn section

Vic Orchestra 2015 Moulton Jasen cropped

Jasen Moulton, Principal

Vic Orchestra 2015 Hewett Linda cropped

Linda Hewett, Principal Third Horn

Meet the trumpet section

Vic Orchestra 2015 Fitzpatrick Mark cropped

Mark Fitzpatrick, Principal

Vic Orchestra 2015 Pope Anthony cropped

Anthony Pope

Meet the trombone section

Vic Orchestra 2015 Evans Scott cropped

Scott Evans, Principal

Vic Orchestra 2015 Anderson Ben cropped

Ben Anderson, Principal Bass Trombone

Meet the percussion and timpani section

Levy Mathew 2019 Photo James Braund 0031 R 1

Mathew Levy, Section Principal Percussion

Vic Orchestra 2015 du Blet Guy cropped

Guy du Blet, Principal Timpani