MELBOURNE - VERVE

CASTING

  • Thursday 21 June 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Ako Kondo
    Rina Nemoto
    Sharni Spencer
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Brett Simon
    Lucien Xu
    Andrew Wright

    Aurum
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson

    Filigree and Shadow
    Amanda McGuigan
    Jarryd Madden
    Dana Stephensen
    Callum Linnane
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Shaun Andrews
    Jill Ogai
    Ingrid Gow
    Drew Hedditch
    Luke Marchant
    Daniel Bryne

  • Friday 22 June 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Robyn Hendricks
    Nicola Curry
    Valerie Tereshchenko
    Corey Herbert
    Ty King-Wall
    Nathan Brook
    Mason Lovegrove
    Joe Chapman

    Aurum
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson

    Filigree and Shadow
    Amanda McGuigan
    Jarryd Madden
    Dana Stephensen
    Callum Linnane
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Shaun Andrews
    Jill Ogai
    Ingrid Gow
    Drew Hedditch
    Luke Marchant
    Daniel Bryne

  • Saturday 23 June 1.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Ako Kondo
    Rina Nemoto
    Sharni Spencer
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Brett Simon
    Lucien Xu
    Andrew Wright

    Aurum
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson

    Filigree and Shadow
    Jade Wood
    Jake Mangakahia
    Karen Nanasca
    Brodie James
    Jill Ogai
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Jasmin Durham
    Jacqueline Clark
    Edward Smith
    Timothy Coleman
    Riccardo Rodighiero

  • Saturday 23 June 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Robyn Hendricks
    Nicola Curry
    Valerie Tereshchenko
    Corey Herbert
    Ty King-Wall
    Nathan Brook
    Mason Lovegrove
    Joe Chapman

    Aurum
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson

    Filigree and Shadow
    Amanda McGuigan
    Jarryd Madden
    Dana Stephensen
    Callum Linnane
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Shaun Andrews
    Jill Ogai
    Ingrid Gow
    Drew Hedditch
    Luke Marchant
    Daniel Bryne

  • Monday 25 June 6.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Ako Kondo
    Rina Nemoto
    Sharni Spencer
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Brett Simon
    Lucien Xu
    Andrew Wright

    Aurum
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson

    Filigree and Shadow
    Amanda McGuigan
    Jarryd Madden
    Dana Stephensen
    Callum Linnane
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Shaun Andrews
    Jill Ogai
    Ingrid Gow
    Drew Hedditch
    Luke Marchant
    Daniel Bryne

  • Tuesday 26 June 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Robyn Hendricks
    Nicola Curry
    Valerie Tereshchenko
    Corey Herbert
    Ty King-Wall
    Nathan Brook
    Mason Lovegrove
    Joe Chapman

    Aurum
    Robyn Hendricks
    Andrew Killian

    Filigree and Shadow
    Jade Wood
    Jake Mangakahia
    Karen Nanasca
    Brodie James
    Jill Ogai
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Jasmin Durham
    Jacqueline Clark
    Edward Smith
    Timothy Coleman
    Riccardo Rodighiero

  • Wednesday 27 June 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Ako Kondo
    Rina Nemoto
    Sharni Spencer
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Brett Simon
    Lucien Xu
    Andrew Wright

    Aurum
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson

    Filigree and Shadow
    Amanda McGuigan
    Jarryd Madden
    Dana Stephensen
    Callum Linnane
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Shaun Andrews
    Jill Ogai
    Ingrid Gow
    Drew Hedditch
    Luke Marchant
    Daniel Bryne

  • Thursday 28 June 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Robyn Hendricks
    Nicola Curry
    Valerie Tereshchenko
    Corey Herbert
    Ty King-Wall
    Nathan Brook
    Mason Lovegrove
    Joe Chapman

    Aurum
    Robyn Hendricks
    Andrew Killian

    Filigree and Shadow
    Jade Wood
    Jake Mangakahia
    Karen Nanasca
    Brodie James
    Jill Ogai
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Jasmin Durham
    Jacqueline Clark
    Edward Smith
    Timothy Coleman
    Riccardo Rodighiero

  • Friday 29 June 6.30pm (note earlier start time)

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Ako Kondo
    Rina Nemoto
    Sharni Spencer
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Brett Simon
    Lucien Xu
    Andrew Wright

    Aurum
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson

    Filigree and Shadow
    Amanda McGuigan
    Jarryd Madden
    Dana Stephensen
    Callum Linnane
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Shaun Andrews
    Jill Ogai
    Ingrid Gow
    Drew Hedditch
    Luke Marchant
    Daniel Bryne

  • Saturday 30 June 1.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Robyn Hendricks
    Nicola Curry
    Valerie Tereshchenko
    Corey Herbert
    Ty King-Wall
    Nathan Brook
    Mason Lovegrove
    Joe Chapman

    Aurum
    Robyn Hendricks
    Andrew Killian

    Filigree and Shadow
    Jade Wood
    Jake Mangakahia
    Karen Nanasca
    Brodie James
    Jill Ogai
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Jasmin Durham
    Jacqueline Clark
    Edward Smith
    Timothy Coleman
    Riccardo Rodighiero

  • Saturday 30 June 7.30pm

    Conductor: Nicolette Fraillon

    Constant Variants
    Ako Kondo
    Rina Nemoto
    Sharni Spencer
    Yuumi Yamada
    Andrew Killian
    Brett Simon
    Lucien Xu
    Andrew Wright

    Aurum
    Leanne Stojmenov
    Kevin Jackson

    Filigree and Shadow
    Amanda McGuigan
    Jarryd Madden
    Dana Stephensen
    Callum Linnane
    Brett Chynoweth
    Marcus Morelli
    Shaun Andrews
    Jill Ogai
    Ingrid Gow
    Drew Hedditch
    Luke Marchant
    Daniel Bryne

SHARE CASTING WITH YOUR BALLET DATE

A pleasure shared is a pleasure doubled! Are you bringing your date, your friend, your daughter or son to Verve?

SHARE CASTING ON FACEBOOK