Sydney – The Sleeping Beauty

Casting

*Artist on exchange from Houston Ballet

**Guest artist

^Resident guest artist

  • Saturday 11 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Lana Jones

    Prince Désiré Kevin Jackson

    Lilac Fairy Amy Harris

    Princess Florine Jade Wood

    Bluebird Marcus Morelli

    Fairy of Grace Ingrid Gow

    Fairy of Joy Dimity Azoury

    Fairy of Generosity Sharni Spencer

    Fairy of Musicality Sarah Thompson

    Fairy of Temperament Dana Stephensen

  • Monday 13 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Leanne Stojmenov

    Prince Désiré Ty King-Wall

    Lilac Fairy Valerie Tereshchenko

    Princess Florine Sarah Thompson

    Bluebird Drew Hedditch

    Fairy of Grace Nicola Curry

    Fairy of Joy Amanda McGuigan

    Fairy of Generosity Rina Nemoto

    Fairy of Musicality Jade Wood

    Fairy of Temperament Jill Ogai

  • Tuesday 14 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Princess Aurora Robyn Hendricks

    Prince Désiré Adam Bull

    Lilac Fairy Nicola Curry

    Princess Florine Jill Ogai

    Bluebird Marcus Morelli

    Fairy of Grace Ingrid Gow

    Fairy of Joy Amanda McGuigan

    Fairy of Generosity Valerie Tereshchenko

    Fairy of Musicality Aya Watanabe

    Fairy of Temperament Karen Nanasca

  • Wednesday 15 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Lana Jones

    Prince Désiré Kevin Jackson

    Lilac Fairy Amy Harris

    Princess Florine Sarah Thompson

    Bluebird Drew Hedditch

    Fairy of Grace Nicola Curry

    Fairy of Joy Dimity Azoury

    Fairy of Generosity Sharni Spencer

    Fairy of Musicality Aya Watanabe

    Fairy of Temperament Dana Stephensen

  • Thursday 16 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Leanne Stojmenov

    Prince Désiré Ty King-Wall

    Lilac Fairy Valerie Tereshchenko

    Princess Florine Dana Stephensen

    Bluebird Shaun Andrews

    Fairy of Grace Ingrid Gow

    Fairy of Joy Corey Herbert

    Fairy of Generosity Rina Nemoto

    Fairy of Musicality Jade Wood

    Fairy of Temperament Jill Ogai

  • Friday 17 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Princess Aurora Robyn Hendricks

    Prince Désiré Adam Bull

    Lilac Fairy Nicola Curry

    Princess Florine Jade Wood

    Bluebird Marcus Morelli

    Fairy of Grace Ingrid Gow

    Fairy of Joy Amanda McGuigan

    Fairy of Generosity Valerie Tereshchenko

    Fairy of Musicality Aya Watanabe

    Fairy of Temperament Karen Nanasca

  • Saturday 18 November 1.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Leanne Stojmenov

    Prince Désiré Ty King-Wall

    Lilac Fairy Valerie Tereshchenko

    Princess Florine Jill Ogai

    Bluebird François-Eloi Lavignac

    Fairy of Grace Jasmin Durham

    Fairy of Joy Corey Herbert

    Fairy of Generosity Rina Nemoto

    Fairy of Musicality Jade Wood

    Fairy of Temperament Dana Stephensen

  • Saturday 18 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Princess Aurora Ako Kondo

    Prince Désiré Adam Bull

    Lilac Fairy Amanda McGuigan

    Princess Florine Dana Stephensen

    Bluebird Shaun Andrews

    Fairy of Grace Ingrid Gow

    Fairy of Joy Dimity Azoury

    Fairy of Generosity Sharni Spencer

    Fairy of Musicality Jade Wood

    Fairy of Temperament Karen Nanasca

  • Monday 20 November 6.30pm PLEASE NOTE TIME

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Leanne Stojmenov

    Prince Désiré Ty King-Wall

    Lilac Fairy Nicola Curry

    Princess Florine Jill Ogai

    Bluebird François-Eloi Lavignac

    Fairy of Grace Ingrid Gow

    Fairy of Joy Amanda McGuigan

    Fairy of Generosity Valerie Tereshchenko

    Fairy of Musicality Aya Watanabe

    Fairy of Temperament Karen Nanasca

  • Tuesday 21 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Princess Aurora Ako Kondo

    Prince Désiré Adam Bull

    Lilac Fairy Isobelle Dashwood

    Princess Florine Sarah Thompson

    Bluebird Drew Hedditch

    Fairy of Grace Nicola Curry

    Fairy of Joy Dimity Azoury

    Fairy of Generosity Sharni Spencer

    Fairy of Musicality Jade Wood

    Fairy of Temperament Jill Ogai

  • Wednesday 22 November 1.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Princess Aurora Yuriko Kajiya*

    Prince Désiré Andrew Killian

    Lilac Fairy Amanda McGuigan

    Princess Florine Yuumi Yamada

    Bluebird François-Eloi Lavignac

    Fairy of Grace Jasmin Durham

    Fairy of Joy Corey Herbert

    Fairy of Generosity Jacqueline Clark

    Fairy of Musicality Jade Wood

    Fairy of Temperament Dana Stephensen

  • Wednesday 22 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Misty Copeland**

    Prince Désiré Kevin Jackson

    Lilac Fairy Amy Harris

    Princess Florine Jade Wood

    Bluebird Marcus Morelli

    Fairy of Grace Natasha Kusen

    Fairy of Joy Dimity Azoury

    Fairy of Generosity Sharni Spencer

    Fairy of Musicality Sarah Thompson

    Fairy of Temperament Dana Stephensen

  • Thursday 23 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Amber Scott

    Prince Désiré David Hallberg^

    Lilac Fairy Valerie Tereshchenko

    Princess Florine Jade Wood

    Bluebird Marcus Morelli

    Fairy of Grace Nicola Curry

    Fairy of Joy Amanda McGuigan

    Fairy of Generosity Rina Nemoto

    Fairy of Musicality Aya Watanabe

    Fairy of Temperament Jill Ogai

  • Friday 24 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Misty Copeland**

    Prince Désiré Kevin Jackson

    Lilac Fairy Amy Harris

    Princess Florine Dana Stephensen

    Bluebird Shaun Andrews

    Fairy of Grace Natasha Kusen

    Fairy of Joy Dimity Azoury

    Fairy of Generosity Sharni Spencer

    Fairy of Musicality Sarah Thompson

    Fairy of Temperament Karen Nanasca

  • Saturday 25 November 1.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Yuriko Kajiya*

    Prince Désiré Andrew Killian

    Lilac Fairy Amanda McGuigan

    Princess Florine Jill Ogai

    Bluebird François-Eloi Lavignac

    Fairy of Grace Jasmin Durham

    Fairy of Joy Corey Herbert

    Fairy of Generosity Jacqueline Clark

    Fairy of Musicality Jade Wood

    Fairy of Temperament Jill Ogai

  • Saturday 25 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Philip Ellis

    Princess Aurora Amber Scott

    Prince Désiré David Hallberg^

    Lilac Fairy Valerie Tereshchenko

    Princess Florine Jade Wood

    Bluebird Marcus Morelli

    Fairy of Grace Nicola Curry

    Fairy of Joy Dimity Azoury

    Fairy of Generosity Rina Nemoto

    Fairy of Musicality Aya Watanabe

    Fairy of Temperament Jill Ogai

SHARE CASTING WITH YOUR BALLET DATE

A pleasure shared is a pleasure doubled! Are you bringing your date, your friend, your daughter or son to The Sleeping Beauty?

SHARE CASTING ON FACEBOOK