Sylvia - Sydney

Casting

  • Friday 8 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Ako Kondo
    Artemis Robyn Hendricks
    Psyche Benedicte Bemet
    The Shepherd Kevin Jackson
    Orion Adam Bull
    Eros Marcus Morelli
    Older Shepherd David McAllister*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Saturday 9 November 1.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Benedicte Bemet
    Artemis Valerie Tereshchenko
    Psyche Jade Wood
    The Shepherd Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Orion Joseph Romancewicz
    Eros Marcus Morelli
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Saturday 9 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Misty Copeland*
    Artemis Dimity Azoury
    Psyche Jill Ogai
    The Shepherd Kevin Jackson
    Orion Nathan Brook
    Eros Brett Chynoweth
    Older Shepherd David McAllister**

    *Principal Dancer, American Ballet Theatre
    **Guest Artist
     

  • Monday 11 November 6.30pm PLEASE NOTE TIME

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Ako Kondo
    Artemis Dimity Azoury
    Psyche Benedicte Bemet
    The Shepherd Kevin Jackson
    Orion Adam Bull
    Eros Marcus Morelli
    Older Shepherd David McAllister*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Tuesday 12 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Misty Copeland*
    Artemis Dimity Azoury
    Psyche Jill Ogai
    The Shepherd Kevin Jackson
    Orion Nathan Brook
    Eros Brett Chynoweth
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo**

    *Principal Dancer, American Ballet Theatre
    **Guest Artist
     

  • Wednesday 13 November 1.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Robyn Hendricks
    Artemis Valerie Tereshchenko
    Psyche Jade Wood
    The Shepherd Callum Linnane
    Orion Joseph Romancewicz
    Eros Cameron Holmes
    Older Shepherd David McAllister*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Wednesday 13 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Karina González*
    Artemis Dimity Azoury
    Psyche Jill Ogai
    The Shepherd Connor Walsh*
    Orion Nathan Brook
    Eros Brett Chynoweth
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo**

    *Principal, Houston Ballet
    **Guest Artist
     

  • Thursday 14 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Ako Kondo
    Artemis Robyn Hendricks
    Psyche Benedicte Bemet
    The Shepherd Kevin Jackson
    Orion Adam Bull
    Eros Marcus Morelli
    Older Shepherd David McAllister*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Friday 15 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Karina González*
    Artemis Valerie Tereshchenko
    Psyche Benedicte Bemet
    The Shepherd Connor Walsh*
    Orion Joseph Romancewicz
    Eros Marcus Morelli
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo**

    *Principal, Houston Ballet
    **Guest Artist
     

  • Saturday 16 November 1.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Sylvia Robyn Hendricks
    Artemis Dana Stephensen
    Psyche Jade Wood
    The Shepherd Callum Linnane
    Orion Brodie James
    Eros Cameron Holmes
    Older Shepherd David McAllister**

    *Principal, Houston Ballet
    **Guest Artist

  • Saturday 16 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Benedicte Bemet
    Artemis Dimity Azoury
    Psyche Jill Ogai
    The Shepherd Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Orion Nathan Brook
    Eros Brett Chynoweth
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo*

    *Guest Artist

  • Monday 18 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Sylvia Jade Wood
    Artemis Valerie Tereshchenko
    Psyche Benedicte Bemet
    The Shepherd Ty King-Wall
    Orion Joseph Romancewicz
    Eros Marcus Morelli
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo*

    *Guest Artist

  • Tuesday 19 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Sylvia Robyn Hendricks
    Artemis Dana Stephensen
    Psyche Jill Ogai
    The Shepherd Callum Linnane
    Orion Brodie James
    Eros Brett Chynoweth
    Older Shepherd David McAllister*

    *Guest Artist

  • Wednesday 20 November 1.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Benedicte Bemet
    Artemis Dimity Azoury
    Psyche Jade Wood
    The Shepherd Christopher Rodgers-Wilson
    Orion Nathan Brook
    Eros Cameron Holmes
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo*

    *Guest Artist

  • Wednesday 20 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Ako Kondo
    Artemis Robyn Hendricks
    Psyche Benedicte Bemet
    The Shepherd Kevin Jackson
    Orion Adam Bull
    Eros Marcus Morelli
    Older Shepherd David McAllister*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Thursday 21 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Sylvia Jade Wood
    Artemis Nicola Curry
    Psyche Jill Ogai
    The Shepherd Ty King-Wall
    Orion Joseph Romancewicz
    Eros Brett Chynoweth
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Friday 22 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Sylvia Robyn Hendricks
    Artemis Dimity Azoury
    Psyche Jade Wood
    The Shepherd Callum Linnane
    Orion Nathan Brook
    Eros Cameron Holmes
    Older Shepherd David McAllister*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Saturday 23 November 1.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Sylvia Jade Wood
    Artemis Nicola Curry
    Psyche Jill Ogai
    The Shepherd Ty King-Wall
    Orion Joseph Romancewicz
    Eros Brett Chynoweth
    Older Shepherd Franco Leo*

    *Guest Artist
     

  • Saturday 23 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Sylvia Ako Kondo
    Artemis Robyn Hendricks
    Psyche Benedicte Bemet
    The Shepherd Kevin Jackson
    Orion Adam Bull
    Eros Marcus Morelli
    Older Shepherd David McAllister*

    *Guest Artist