New York Dialects Sydney

Casting

  • Monday 5 April 7pm

    SERENADE 

    Amber Scott  Ako Kondo  Nicola Curry 

    Ty King-Wall  Jarryd Madden 

    Yuumi Yamada  Corey Herbert  Imogen Chapman  Jill Ogai

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Imogen Chapman
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Callum Linnane 
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Jacqueline Clark and Luke Marchant 

    Ingrid Gow and Joseph Romancewicz

    Robyn Hendricks and Adam Bull 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Chengwu Guo
    Yuumi Yamada  Aya Watanabe 
    Jasmin Durham  Lisa Craig  Sophie Morgan  Evie Ferris

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Benedicte Bemet and Brett Chynoweth 
    Lilla Harvery  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Montana Rubin

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Callum Linnane
    Larissa Kiyoto-Ward  Belle Urwin Katherine Sonnekus  Sara Andrlon

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Amy Harris 

    With artists of The Australian Ballet 

  • Tuesday 6 April 7.30pm

    SERENADE 

    Robyn Hendricks   Dimitzy Azoury  Valerie Tereshchenko

    Adam Bull   Ty King-Wall

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Imogen Chapman
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Callum Linnane 
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Sharni Spencer and Jake Mangakahia

    Valerie Tereschenko and Brodie James

    Amy Harris and Cristiano Martino 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Brett Chynoweth 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Ako Kondo and Ty King-Wall 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Adam Bull 

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Dimity Azoury

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

  • Wednesday 7 April 1.30pm

    SERENADE 

    Amber Scott  Ako Kondo  Nicola Curry 

    Ty King-Wall  Jarryd Madden 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Imogen Chapman
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Callum Linnane 
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Corey Herbert and George-Murray Nightingale

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman

    Imogen Chapman and Christopher Rodgers-Wilson  

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Marcus Morelli 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Dimity Azoury and Jarryd Madden 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Lucien Xu

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Isobelle Dashwood 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

  • Wednesday 7 April 7.30pm

    SERENADE 

    Sharni Spencer   Benedicte Bemet  Imogen Chapman

    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson  Cristiano Martino 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Imogen Chapman
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Callum Linnane 
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Jacqueline Clark and Luke Marchant 

    Ingrid Gow and Joseph Romancewicz

    Robyn Hendricks and Adam Bull 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Chengwu Guo 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic  

    Benedicte Bemet and Brett Chynoweth 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Callum Linnane 

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Amy Harris 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

  • Thursday 8 April 7.30pm

    SERENADE 

    Dimity Azoury  Benedicte Bemet  Amy Harris  

    Callum Linnane  Jarryd Madden 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Callum Linnane 
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme  

    Jacqueline Clark and Luke Marchant 

    Valerie Tereshchenko and Brodie James 

    Sharni Spencer and Joseph Romancewicz

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Marcus Morelli

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Jill Ogai and Nathan Brook 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Jarryd Madden 

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Dimity Azoury 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

  • Friday 9 April 7.30pm

    Conductor
    Nicolette Fraillon AM

    Concertmaster
    Jun Yi Ma 

    SERENADE 

    Robyn Hendricks  Dimity Azoury Valerie Tereshchenko

    Adam Bull  Ty King-Wall

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Callum Linnane 
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano 
    Stefan Cassomenos

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme

    Corey Herbert and George-Murray Nightingale 

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman 

    Sharni Spencer and Joseph Romancewicz 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Marcus Morelli 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Dimity Azoury and Jarryd Madden 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Nathan Brook 

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Isobelle Dashwood 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

  • Saturday 10 April 1.30pm

    Conductor
    Nicolette Fraillon AM

    Concertmaster
    Jun Yi Ma 

    SERENADE 

    Amber Scott  Ako Kondo  Nicola Curry

    Ty King-Wall  Jarryd Madden 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Jacob De Groot
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Corey Herbert
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano 
    Duncan Salton 

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Corey Herbert and George-Murray Nightingale  

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman 

    Sharni Spencer and Joseph Romancewicz

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Shaun Andrews 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Jill Ogai and Nathan Brook 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Lucien Xu 

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Isobelle Dashwood 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano 
    Stefan Cassomenos

  • Saturday 10 April 7.30pm

    SERENADE

    Conductor
    Simon Thew

    Concertmaster
    Huy-Nguyen Bui

    Sharni Spencer  Benedicte Bemet  Amy Harris

    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson  Cristiano Martino

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Conductor
    Nicolette Fraillon AM

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Callum Linnane 
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano 
    Stefan Cassomenos

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Conductor
    Simon Thew

    Theme  

    Sharni Spencer and Jake Mangakahia 

    Valerie Tereshchenko and Brodie James 

    Amy Harris and Cristiano Martino 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Brett Chynoweth 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Ako Kondo and Ty King-Wall 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Adam Bull 

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Dimity Azoury 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano 
    Duncan Salton 

  • Monday 12 April 6.30pm PLEASE NOTE TIME

    Conductor
    Simon Thew

    Concert Master
    Jun Yi Ma

    SERENADE

    Dimity Azoury  Ako Kondo  Amy Harris 

    Callum Linnane  Jarryd Madden 

    Sharni Spencer  Rina Nemoto  Ingrid Gow  Karen Nanasca  Jacqueline Clark

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Callum Linnane 
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme  

    Jacqueline Clark and Luke Marchant 

    Ingrid Gow and Joseph Romancewicz

    Robyn Hendricks and Adam Bull 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Chengwu Guo 
    Riley Lapham  Jill Ogai
    Jasmin Durham  Corey Herbert  Sophie Morgan  Coco Mathieson

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Benedicte Bemet and Brett Chynoweth 
    Yuumi Yamada  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Aya Watanabe

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Callum Linnane 
    Larissa Kiyoto-Ward  Isobelle Dashwood  Saranja Crowe  Serena Graham

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Amy Harris 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

  • Tuesday 13 April 7.30pm

    Conductor 
    Simon Thew

    Concert Master
    Jun Yi Ma

    SERENADE 

    Robyn Hendricks  Dimity Azoury  Valerie Tereshchenko  

    Adam Bull Ty King-Wall 

    Sharni Spencer  Rina Nemoto  Ingrid Gow  Karen Nanasca Jacqueline Clark

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Jacob De Groot
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Corey Herbert
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Corey Herbert and George-Murray Nightingale 

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman 

    Robyn Hendricks and Adam Bull

    Melancholic

    First Variation: Brett Chynoweth
    Yuumi Yamada  Aya Watanabe 
    Jessica Wood  Lisa Craig  Sophie Morgan  Evie Ferris

    Sanguinic 

    Second Variation: Dimity Azoury and Jarryd Madden 
    Lilla Harvey  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Montana Rubin

    Phlegmatic

    Third Variation: Nathan Brook 
    Larissa Kiyoto-Ward  Belle Urwin  Katherine Sonnekus  Sara Andrlon 

    Choleric

    Fourth Variation: Isobelle Dashwood

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano 
    Duncan Salton

  • Wednesday 14 April 7.30pm

    Conductor
    Nicolette Fraillon AM

    Concert Master
    Huy-Nguyen Bui

    SERENADE 

    Amber Scott  Ako Kondo  Nicola Curry 

    Ty King-Wall  Jarryd Madden 

    Yuumi Yamada  Corey Herbert  Coco Mathieson  Jill Ogai

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Callum Linnane 
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Corey Herbert and George-Murray Nightingale   

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman 

    Sharni Spencer and Joseph Romancewicz

    First Varation: Melancholic

    Yichuan Wang
    Yuumi Yamada  Aya Watanabe
    Jessica Wood  Lisa Craig  Sophie Morgan  Coco Mathieson

    Second Varation: Sanguinic 

    Jill Ogai and Nathan Brook 
    Lilla Harvey  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Montana Rubin

    Third Varation: Phlegmatic

    Jarryd Madden 
    Ingrid Gow  Isobelle Dashwood  Saranja Crowe  Serena Graham  

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Amy Harris 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

  • Thursday 15 April 7.30pm

    Conductor
    Simon Thew

    Concert Master
    Huy-Nguyen Bui

    SERENADE 

    Sharni Spencer  Benedicte Bemet  Valerie Tereshchenko

    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson  Cristiano Martino 

    Yuumi Yamada  Corey Herbert  Coco Mathieson  Jill Ogai

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Jacob De Groot
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Corey Herbert
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano 
    Duncan Salton

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme  

    Sharni Spencer and Jake Mangakahia 

    Valerie Tereshchenko and Brodie James 

    Amy Harris and Cristiano Martino 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Brett Chynoweth 
    Riley Lapham  Jill Ogai
    Jasmin Durham  Corey Herbert  Sophie Morgan  Coco Mathieson

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Ako Kondo and Ty King-Wall 
     Yuumi Yamada  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Aya Watanabe

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Adam Bull 
    Ingrid Gow  Isobelle Dashwood  Saranja Crowe  Serena Graham  

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Dimity Azoury 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

  • Friday 16 April 7.30

    Conductor
    Nicolette Fraillon AM

    Concert Master
    Jun Yi Ma

    SERENADE 

    Amber Scott  Ako Kondo  Amy Harris 

    Ty King-Wall  Jarryd Madden 

    Sharni Spencer  Rina Nemoto  Ingrid Gow  Karen Nanasca Jacqueline Clark

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Daniel Idaszak
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme  

    Jacqueline Clark and Luke Marchant 

    Ingrid Gow and Joseph Romancewicz

    Robyn Hendricks and Adam Bull 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Chengwu Guo 
    Yuumi Yamada  Aya Watanabe
    Jasmin Durham  Lisa Craig  Sophie Morgan  Evie Ferris

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Benedicte Bemet and Brett Chynoweth 
    Lilla Harvey  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Montana Rubin

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Lucien Xu
    Larissa Kiyoto-Ward  Belle Urwin  Katherine Sonnekus  Sara Andrlon

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Amy Harris 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

  • Saturday 17 April 1.30pm

    Conductor
    Simon Thew

    Concert Master
    Jun Yi Ma

    SERENADE 

    Sharni Spencer  Benedicte Bemet  Nicola Curry 

    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson  Cristiano Martino

    Yuumi Yamada  Corey Herbert  Coco Mathieson  Jill Ogai  

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Jacob De Groot
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Corey Herbert
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Corey Herbert and George-Murray Nightingale 

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman 

    Sharni Spencer and Christopher Rodgers-Wilson 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Yichuan Wang
     Yuumi Yamada  Aya Watanabe
    Jasmin Durham  Lisa Craig  Sophie Morgan  Evie Ferris

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Ako Kondo and Ty King-Wall
    Lilla Harvey  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Montana Rubin

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Nathan Brook 
    Larissa Kiyoto-Ward  Belle Urwin  Katherine Sonnekus  Amanda McGuigan

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Isobelle Dashwood

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

  • Saturday 17 April 7.30pm

    Conductor
    Nicolette Fraillon AM

    Concert Master
    Huy-Nguyen Bui

    SERENADE 

    Sharni Spencer  Dimity Azoury  Valerie Tereshchenko   

    Christopher Rodgers-Wilson  Ty King-Wall

    Corey Herbert  Rina Nemoto  Ingrid Gow  Karen Nanasca  Jacqueline Clark

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Jacqueline Clark and Luke Marchant 

    Ingrid Gow and Joseph Romancewicz

    Sharni Spencer and Christopher Rodgers-Wilson 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Chengwu Guo 
    Riley Lapham  Jill Ogai
    Jessica Wood  Corey Herbert  Sophie Morgan  Coco Mathieson

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Benedicte Bemet and Brett Chynoweth 
    Yuumi Yamada  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Aya Watanabe

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Lucien Xu
    Larissa Kiyoto-Ward  Isobelle Dashwood  Saranja Crowe  Sara Andrlon

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Amy Harris 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

  • Monday 19 April 7.30pm

    Conductor
    Simon Thew

    Concert Master
    Huy-Nguyen Bui

    SERENADE 

    Dimity Azoury  Ako Kondo  Nicola Curry

    Callum Linnane  Jarryd Madden    

    Yuumi Yamada  Corey Herbert  Coco Mathieson  Jill Ogai

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Adam Elmes
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Brodie James
    Riley Lapham
    Callum Linnane 
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Jacqueline Clark and Luke Marchant  

    Valerie Tereshchenko and Brodie James 

    Sharni Spencer and Joseph Romancewicz

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Shaun Andrews 
    Riley Lapham  Aya Watanabe
    Jasmin Durham  Lisa Craig  Sophie Morgan  Coco Mathieson

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Jill Ogai and Nathan Brook 
    Lilla Harvey  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Montana Rubin  

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Lucien Xu 
    Larissa Kiyoto-Ward  Belle Urwin  Katherine Sonnekus  Amanda McGuigan

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Isobelle Dashwood 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

  • Tuesday 20 April 7.30pm

    Conductor
    Nicolette Fraillon AM

    Concert Master
    Jun Yi Ma
     

    SERENADE 

    Dimity Azoury  Benedicte Bemet  Valerie Tereshchenko

    Adam Bull  Ty King-Wall

    Sharni Spencer  Rina Nemoto  Ingrid Gow  Karen Nanasca  Jacqueline Clark

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Jacob De Groot
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Corey Herbert
    Daniel Idaszak
    Alain Juelg 
    Riley Lapham
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Corey Herbert and Goerge-Murray Nightingale

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman

    Sharni Spencer and Joseph Romancewicz 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Brett Chynoweth 
    Riley Lapham  Jill Ogai
    Jessica Wood  Lisa Craig  Jacqueline Clark  Evie Ferris

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Dimity Azoury and Jarryd Madden
    Yuumi Yamada  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Aya Watanabe 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Adam Bull 
    Ingrid Gow  Belle Urwin  Saranja Crowe  Sara Andrlon

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Isobelle Dashwood

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

  • Wednesday 21 April 7.30pm

    Conductor
    Simon Thew

    Concert Master
    Huy-Nguyen Bui

    SERENADE 

    Dimity Azoury  Benedicte Bemet  Nicola Curry 

    Adam Bull  Cristiano Martino 

    Yuumi Yamada  Corey Herbert  Coco Mathieson  Jill Ogai

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Nathan Brook
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Jacob De Groot
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Alain Juelg 
    Riley Lapham
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    Coco Mathieson

    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Corey Herbert and George-Murray Nightingale 

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman 

    Amy Harris and Cristiano Martino

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Marcus Morelli 
    Riley Lapham  Jill Ogai
    Jasmin Durham  Lisa Craig  Sophie Morgan  Evie Ferris

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Dimity Azoury and Jarryd Madden
    Lilla Harvey  Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Montana Rubin

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Nathan Brook
    Larissa Kiyoto-Ward  Belle Urwin  Katherine Sonnekus  Sara Andrlon  

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Isobelle Dashwood 

    Piano
    Stefan Cassomenos

  • Thursday 22 April 7.30pm

    Conductor
    Simon Thew

    Concert Master
    Catalin Ungureanu

    SERENADE 

    Dimity Azoury  Ako Kondo  Amy Harris  

    Adam Bull  Jarryd Madden  

    Yuumi Yamada  Corey Herbert  Rina Nemoto  Ingrid Gow  Karen Nanasca  Jacqueline Clark

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    Shaun Andrews
    Daniel Bryne
    Timothy Coleman
    Jacob De Groot
    Adam Elmes
    Rohan Furnell 
    Thomas Gannon 
    Benjamin Garrett
    Drew Hedditch
    Corey Herbert
    Daniel Idaszak
    Alain Juelg 
    Riley Lapham
    Mason Lovegrove
    Luke Marchant
    George-Murray Nightingale
    Jill Ogai
    Lucien Xu

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Jacqueline Clark and Luke Marchant 

    Ingrid Gow and Joseph Romancewicz

    Sharni Spencer  Christopher Rodgers-Wilson 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Chengwu Guo 
    Yuumi Yamada  Aya Watanabe
    Jasmin Durham  Lisa Craig  Sophie Morgan  Evie Ferris

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Benedicte Bemet and Brett Chynoweth 
    Lilla Harvey Lilly Maskery  Karina Arimura  Montana Rubin

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Callum Linnane 
    Larisaa Kiyoto-Ward  Belle Urwin  Katherine Sonnekus  Amanda McGuigan

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Amy Harris 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    Piano
    Duncan Salton

  • Friday 23 April 7.30pm

    SERENADE 

    Robyn Hendricks  Dimitzy Azoury  Valerie Tereshchenko 

    Adam Bull  Ty King-Wall

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    TBC

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Sharni Spencer and Jake Mangakahia 

    Valerie Tereshchenko and Brodie James 

    Amy Harris and Cristiano Martino 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Brett Chynoweth 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Ako Kondo and Ty King-Wall 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Adam Bull 

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Dimity Azoury 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

  • Saturday 24 April 1.30pm

    SERENADE 

    Amber Scott  Ako Kondo  Nicola Curry 

    Ty King-Wall  Jarryd Madden 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    TBC

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme  

    Jade Wood and Christopher Rodgers-Wilson 

    Rina Nemoto and Timothy Coleman 

    Sharni Spencer and Joseph Romancewicz

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Shaun Andrews 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Jill Ogai and Nathan Brook 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Lucien Xu 

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Valerie Tereshchenko 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

  • Saturday 24 April 7.30pm

    SERENADE 

    Dimity Azoury  Jade Wood  Amy Harris

    Callum Linnane  Ty King-Wall 

    Artists of The Australian Ballet 

    WATERMARK 

    TBC

    THE FOUR TEMPERAMENTS 

    Theme 

    Sharni Spencer and Jake Mangakahia 

    Valerie Tereshchenko and Brodie James 

    Amy Harris and Cristiano Martino 

    First Variation: Melancholic

    Brett Chynoweth 

    Second Variation: Sanguinic 

    Ako Kondo and Ty King-Wall 

    Third Variation: Phlegmatic

    Adam Bull

    Fourth Variation: Choleric

    Dimity Azoury 

    With artists of The Australian Ballet 

PRODUCTION CREDITS

Serenade
Choreography George Balanchine
©The George Balanchine Trust
Music Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op.48
Costume design Barbara Karinska
Original lighting design Ronald Bates

The Four Temperaments
Choreography George Balanchine
©The George Balanchine Trust
Music Paul Hindemith
Original lighting design Ronald Bates

Watermark 
Choreography Pam Tanowitz
Choreographer’s Assistant Melissa Toogood
Music Caroline Shaw Watermark
Costume and set design Reid & Harriet
Lighting design Jon Buswell

With Opera Australia Orchestra 

WITH THANKS TO

  • Lead Partner
  • Production Partner
  • Production Partner