Cinderella - Sydney

Casting

  • Friday 30 November 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Leanne Stojmenov
    The Prince Ty King-Wall
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Dana Stephensen
    Skinny Stepsister Ingrid Gow
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai
     

  • Saturday 1 December 1.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Dimity Azoury
    The Prince Cristiano Martino
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Lisa Craig
    Dumpy Stepsister Jessica Wood

  • Saturday 1 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Ako Kondo
    The Prince Chengwu Guo
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Valerie Tereshchenko
    Skinny Stepsister Natasha Kusen
    Dumpy Stepsister Jade Wood

  • Monday 3 December 6.30pm PLEASE NOTE TIME

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Leanne Stojmenov
    The Prince Ty King-Wall
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Dana Stephensen
    Skinny Stepsister Ingrid Gow
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai

  • Tuesday 4 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Dimity Azoury
    The Prince Cristiano Martino
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Lisa Craig
    Dumpy Stepsister Jessica Wood

  • Wednesday 5 December 1.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Robyn Hendricks
    The Prince Callum Linnane
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Valerie Tereshchenko
    Skinny Stepsister Natasha Kusen
    Dumpy Stepsister Jade Wood

  • Wednesday 5 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Ako Kondo
    The Prince Chengwu Guo
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Dana Stephensen
    Skinny Stepsister Ingrid Gow
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai

  • Thursday 6 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Dimity Azoury
    The Prince Cristiano Martino
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Lisa Craig
    Dumpy Stepsister Jessica Wood

  • Friday 7 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Robyn Hendricks
    The Prince Callum Linnane
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Valerie Tereshchenko
    Skinny Stepsister Natasha Kusen
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai

  • Saturday 8 December 1.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Jade Wood
    The Prince Marcus Morelli
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Lisa Craig
    Dumpy Stepsister Jessica Wood

  • Saturday 8 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Ako Kondo
    The Prince Chengwu Guo
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Dana Stephensen
    Skinny Stepsister Ingrid Gow
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai

  • Monday 10 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Lana Jones
    The Prince Ty King-Wall
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Valerie Tereshchenko
    Skinny Stepsister Natasha Kusen
    Dumpy Stepsister Jade Wood

  • Tuesday 11 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Robyn Hendricks
    The Prince Callum Linnane
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Lisa Craig
    Dumpy Stepsister Jessica Wood

  • Wednesday 12 December 1.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Jade Wood
    The Prince Marcus Morelli
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Lisa Craig
    Dumpy Stepsister Jessica Wood

  • Wednesday 12 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Leanne Stojmenov
    The Prince Alexander Campbell*
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Dana Stephensen
    Skinny Stepsister Ingrid Gow
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai

    *guest artist
     

  • Thursday 13 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Lana Jones
    The Prince Ty King-Wall
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Valerie Tereshchenko
    Skinny Stepsister Natasha Kusen
    Dumpy Stepsister Jade Wood

  • Friday 14 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Leanne Stojmenov
    The Prince Alexander Campbell*
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Dana Stephensen
    Skinny Stepsister Ingrid Gow
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai

    *guest artist
     

  • Saturday 15 December 1.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Sharni Spencer
    The Prince Brodie James
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Lisa Craig
    Dumpy Stepsister Jessica Wood

  • Saturday 15 December 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Ako Kondo
    The Prince Chengwu Guo
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Natasha Kusen
    Dumpy Stepsister Jade Wood

  • Monday 17 December 6.30pm PLEASE NOTE TIME

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Lana Jones
    The Prince Ty King-Wall
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Dana Stephensen
    Skinny Stepsister Ingrid Gow
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai

  • TUESDAY 18 DECEMBER 1.30pm PLEASE NOTE TIME

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Sharni Spencer
    The Prince Brodie James
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Valerie Tereshchenko
    Skinny Stepsister Natasha Kusen
    Dumpy Stepsister Jade Wood

  • TUESDAY 18 DECEMBER 7.30pm PLEASE NOTE TIME

    Conductor Simon Thew

    Cinderella Robyn Hendricks
    The Prince Callum Linnane
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Jasmin Durham
    Skinny Stepsister Lisa Craig
    Dumpy Stepsister Jessica Wood

  • Wednesday 19 DECEMBER 7.30pm

    Conductor Nicolette Fraillon

    Cinderella Lana Jones
    The Prince Ty King-Wall
    Cinderella’s Stepmother Dana Stephensen
    Skinny Stepsister Ingrid Gow
    Dumpy Stepsister Jill Ogai